ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELGARD - IMO 8609618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:BELGARDAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8609618Hits:490
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Duitsland, Noord-Oostzee kanaal op 30.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Ballerina
IMO:8609618
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230630000
Callsign:OJPR
Former name(s):
- Belland (Until 2014 May)
- Belgard (Until 2009 Dec)
- Atria (Until 2004 Dec)
- Arosita (Until 2002 Feb)
- Kea (Until 2000 Sep)
- Emsbroker (Until 2000 Aug)
- Atria (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:2,975 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°33’37.44” N, 21°43’28.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 128° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Virtsu
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
12:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 04:00:17 UTCAalborg
2017 November 17th, 12:00:09 UTCVirtsu
2017 November 7th, 01:00:31 UTCArhus
2017 November 2nd, 09:30:21 UTCFipor
2017 October 31st, 12:00:46 UTCFitku
2017 October 27th, 12:00:57 UTCDeham
2017 October 24th, 03:00:12 UTCGbgoo
2017 October 17th, 12:00:52 UTCTolkkinen
2017 October 9th, 02:00:19 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 30th, 08:00:37 UTCPaldiski
More Of This Ship
Prima Ballerina
© Colwyn Grace
PRIMA BALLERINA
© Brian Brady
PRIMA BALLERINA
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 04, 2005 18:09 (12 years ago)
Great picture. You must have got wet feet to get so close to the water!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!