ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA MARIE - IMO 9126625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:ANNA MARIEAdded:Oct 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9126625Hits:410
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Duitsland, Noord-Oostzee kanaal op 30.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Streym
IMO:9126625
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231251000
Callsign:OZ2144
Former name(s):
- Anna Marie (Until 2013 Mar)
- Norderfeld (Until 2002 Feb)
- Oyat (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,345 tons
Summer DWT:3,405 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°11’7.1” N, 10°57’8.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 147° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Fredrikstad
Arrival:26th Apr 2017
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 26th, 07:00:37 UTCFredrikstad
2017 April 23rd, 22:00:57 UTCBergen
2017 April 20th, 06:00:16 UTCMosjoen
2017 April 17th, 08:00:44 UTCMyre
2017 April 13th, 17:00:31 UTCHusoy
2017 April 13th, 06:00:47 UTCKvalaberget
2017 April 12th, 06:00:50 UTCKarmoy
2017 April 9th, 09:00:30 UTCFredrikstad
2017 April 7th, 09:00:44 UTCHusoy
2017 April 6th, 08:00:07 UTCKnarrevik
More Of This Ship
HAV STREYM
© Geir Vinnes
HAV STREYM
© Geir Vinnes
Hav Streym
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!