ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA MARIE - IMO 9126625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:ANNA MARIEAdded:Oct 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9126625Hits:497
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Duitsland, Noord-Oostzee kanaal op 30.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Streym
IMO:9126625
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231251000
Callsign:OZ2144
Former name(s):
- Anna Marie (Until 2013 Mar)
- Norderfeld (Until 2002 Feb)
- Oyat (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,345 tons
Summer DWT:3,405 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°14’50.06” N, 5°20’46.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 353° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Helsingborg
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
08:00:01 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 08:00:01 UTCHelsingborg
2017 December 5th, 22:00:25 UTCFredrikstad
2017 November 24th, 09:00:46 UTCMyre
2017 November 21st, 18:00:41 UTCMaaloy
2017 November 13th, 05:00:37 UTCLillesand
2017 November 10th, 03:00:05 UTCAntwepen
2017 November 4th, 12:00:41 UTCSkien
2017 October 25th, 20:00:13 UTCMyre
2017 October 21st, 02:00:07 UTCKvalebrget
2017 October 19th, 05:30:22 UTCHusoy
More Of This Ship
Hav Streym
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Hav Streym
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Hav Streym
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!