ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMT 1 - IMO 9220445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:RMT 1Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220445Hits:1,446
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 3.10.2005
IMO No 9220445
built by A/O Sudostroitelnyy Zavod Oka.Russian Fed.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Navaho
IMO:9220445
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248681000
Callsign:9HNR6
Former name(s):
- Rmt 1 (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,185 tons
Summer DWT:5,221 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°43’54.24” N, 26°5’8.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 187° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:7th Oct 2017
17:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 7th, 17:00:56 UTCIzmir
2017 October 6th, 00:00:31 UTCTo Order
2017 August 25th, 16:50:47 UTCRostov
2017 August 13th, 05:00:47 UTCAshdod
2017 July 29th, 10:00:31 UTCTo Order
2017 May 30th, 15:00:27 UTCRostov On Don
2017 May 16th, 09:00:20 UTCHaifa
2017 May 5th, 09:00:01 UTCAzov
2017 April 11th, 09:00:03 UTCTo Order
2017 April 4th, 09:00:38 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
NAVAHO
© Gerolf Drebes
NAVAHO
© fran-tgn
NAVAHO
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!