ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SEA - IMO 9006306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:BALTIC SEAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006306Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Duitsland, Noord-Oostzee kanaal op 30.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sula
IMO:9006306
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311064400
Callsign:C6ZR9
Former name(s):
- Baltic Sea (Until 2012 Mar)
- Rms Sonsbeck (Until 2009 Nov)
- Baltic Sea (Until 2006 Aug)
- Uranus (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,713 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°27’5.6” N, 6°3’13.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 205° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Knarrevik
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
07:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 07:00:50 UTCKnarrevik
2018 April 13th, 20:00:20 UTCOrkanger
2018 April 13th, 05:00:10 UTCSkogn
2018 April 7th, 23:00:57 UTCRanders
2018 April 1st, 08:00:23 UTCKvinesdal
2018 March 31st, 01:00:58 UTCLitangen
2018 March 28th, 18:00:13 UTCKiel
2018 March 24th, 10:00:55 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 March 22nd, 11:00:28 UTCKvinesdal
2018 March 20th, 23:59:03 UTCPorsgrunn
More Of This Ship
SULA
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
SULA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SULA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!