ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SEA - IMO 9006306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:BALTIC SEAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006306Hits:473
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Duitsland, Noord-Oostzee kanaal op 30.9.2005 :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sula
IMO:9006306
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311064400
Callsign:C6ZR9
Former name(s):
- Baltic Sea (Until 2012 Mar)
- Rms Sonsbeck (Until 2009 Nov)
- Baltic Sea (Until 2006 Aug)
- Uranus (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,713 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°3’5.57” N, 6°35’6.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 312° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Litangen
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
07:30:44 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 07:00:55 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 February 6th, 03:30:00 UTCKaliningrad
2018 February 2nd, 15:00:06 UTCRekefjord
2018 January 23rd, 04:30:32 UTCKnarrevik
2018 January 20th, 06:00:43 UTCHammerfall
2018 January 17th, 21:30:16 UTCMo I Rana
2018 January 15th, 05:00:03 UTCSkogn
2018 January 15th, 04:00:29 UTCSkogn
2018 January 14th, 13:00:57 UTCKristiansund
2018 January 11th, 07:00:21 UTCStevns Pier
More Of This Ship
SULA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SULA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Sula
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!