ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltwind - IMO 7208235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BaltwindAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:7208235Hits:1,404
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Stone
IMO:7208235
Former name(s):
- Vigo Stone (Until 1994 Mar)
- Barken (Until 1991)
- Baltwind (Until 1988)
- Barken (Until 1987)
- Baltwind (Until 1987)
- Ida Lundrigan (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,704 tons
Summer DWT:9,985 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARKEN
© Jeff Cameron
BARKEN
© GORDON DALZELL
Barken
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!