ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLESTINA 7 - IMO 8883214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:FLESTINA 7Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8883214Hits:1,039
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 3.10.2005
IMO No 8883214
ex Kopanovka
built by VEB Vereinigte Elbe-Werften Boizenburg / Rosslau, Werft Rosslau /GDR.1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Flestina 7
IMO:8883214
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273434690
Callsign:UFAM
Former name(s):
- Kopanovka (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,589 tons
Summer DWT:2,235 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLESTINA 7
© evgenii 10
FLESTINA 7
© evgenii 10
FLESTINA 7
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 04, 2005 18:46 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend, nice vessel!

Port of Registry: Astrakhan (Russia)
Call Sign: UFAM
IMO: 8883214
Ex-names: Kopanovka (Russia)
Built by: VEB Elbewerften Boizenburg/Rosslau - Rosslau in 1979
Type: General cargo ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
friendship on Oct 04, 2005 15:03 (11 years ago)
Hello, Ilhan, the builder:
VEB Vereinigte Elbe-Werften Boizenburg / Rosslau, Werft Rosslau /GDR.
Greetings Wolfgang!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!