ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PALAMOS - IMO 9141780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:corrie [View profile]Title:CALA PALAMOSAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141780Hits:559
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9141780
Arriving Barcelona 20/08/2005
Formerly Santa Giannina
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giannina
IMO:9141780
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091019
Callsign:A8IP8
Former name(s):
- Cala Palamos (Until 2008 Sep 11)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2005 Feb 26)
- Santa Giannina (Until 2003 Jan 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kingston (Until 2002 Oct 09)
- Santa Giannina (Until 1997 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:29,700 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°31’40.8” N, 15°49’22.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 74° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa>itnap
Arrival:17th Jan 2017
17:30:11 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 31st, 12:00:33 UTCEgedk
2016 December 25th, 18:00:38 UTCNaples
2016 December 23rd, 10:00:15 UTCGenoa
2016 December 21st, 07:00:46 UTCGioia Tauro
2016 December 18th, 08:00:57 UTCPiraeus
2016 December 9th, 15:00:44 UTCEgpsw
2016 December 4th, 08:00:27 UTCGioia Tauro
2016 November 30th, 14:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2016 November 21st, 12:30:41 UTCBeirut
2016 November 18th, 06:00:20 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
MSC GIANNINA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC GIANNINA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC Giannina
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!