Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORION - IMO 7005683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ORIONAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Istanbul 3.10.2005
IMO No 7005683
ex Sormovskiy 13,Savva Loshkin
built by Krasnoye Sormovo Shipbuilding.Russian Fed.1969
type Sormovskiy
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion 1
Flag:Congo Democratic Republic
Former name(s):
- Orion (Until 2009 Mar)
- Savva Loshkin (Until 1995)
- Sormovskiy 13 (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,143 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orion 1
© Wil Weijsters
Orion I
© Wil Weijsters
© Bernd Bauer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!