ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC PRIDE - IMO 7729124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC PRIDEAdded:Apr 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7729124Hits:1,259
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 3.10.2005
IMO No 7729124
ex Jupiter No.2 ,Eleftheria Karnessis
built by Imabari Zosen.1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Pride
IMO:7729124
Former name(s):
- Eleftheria Karnessis (Until 1987)
- Jupiter No.2 (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,264 tons
Summer DWT:64,473 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC PRIDE
© har
ATLANTIC PRIDE
© har
Atlantic Pride
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Oct 07, 2005 19:17 (11 years ago)
Great shot! Awesome...
Rgds,
Willem Johan :lol:
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 05, 2005 16:36 (11 years ago)
Bautiful ship Rogerio
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 03, 2005 23:25 (11 years ago)
Beautiful photo Ilhan, really beautiful!!

regards
Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!