Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Begonia - IMO 7637498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BegoniaAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Begonia (Until 1999)
- Kartho Vision (Until 1994 Mar)
- Clarissa (Until 1989)
- Frisian Skipper (Until 1988)
- Stavklint (Until 1980)
- Begonia (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:3,111 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© lappino
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 09, 2012 02:30 (4 years ago)
Begonia with Imo number 7637498
photo updated
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!