ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPELLA - IMO 9047257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:CAPELLAAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:October 03, 2010IMO:9047257Hits:1,008
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Odessa (Ukraine)
Vessel Identification
Name:Capella
IMO:9047257
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277380000
Callsign:LYSG
Former name(s):
- Thorbjorg (Until 2007 Feb)
- Pentland Phoenix (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,313 tons
Summer DWT:8,045 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°42’23.35” N, 17°0’24.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.9kts, 63° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Nacala
Arrival:5th Nov 2019
09:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 14:00:27 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 18th, 08:00:20 UTCVigo
2018 April 3rd, 02:30:19 UTCRio-de-janeiro
2018 February 9th, 16:00:26 UTCLas-palmas
2018 January 20th, 18:00:24 UTCKlaksvik
2014 October 7th, 09:00:22 UTCDurbam
2014 September 22nd, 22:30:12 UTCSingapore
2014 June 2nd, 16:00:16 UTCShidao
2014 May 24th, 02:00:20 UTCKao Hsiung
2014 February 28th, 06:00:44 UTCLome
More Of This Ship
PENTLAND PHOENIX
© senba
CAPELLA
© Rick Vince
CAPELLA
© Rick Vince
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!