ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA SCHEPERS - IMO 8818879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MARIA SCHEPERSAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:July 10, 2010IMO:8818879Hits:1,102
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 10, 2010. IMO 8818879. Ex-OTTO BECKER 1989-2001. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed PROVINCIAS UNIDAS in December 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK

Vessel Identification
Name:Provincias Unidas
IMO:8818879
Flag:Uruguay
MMSI:770576329
Callsign:CXDP
Former name(s):
- Maria Schepers (Until 2013 Dec)
- Otto Becker (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,749 tons
Summer DWT:3,144 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montevideo
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°23’12.6” S, 57°59’36.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 322° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Montevideo
Arrival:23rd Mar 2017
14:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 23rd, 14:00:49 UTCMontevideo
2017 January 20th, 12:00:52 UTCPalmira
2017 January 18th, 00:00:47 UTCMontevideo
2016 December 24th, 18:00:12 UTCRosario
2016 December 19th, 06:00:12 UTCMontevideo
2016 November 17th, 12:00:34 UTCMontevideo
2016 November 14th, 12:00:58 UTCRosario
2016 October 18th, 04:00:05 UTCMontevideo
2016 April 5th, 18:00:00 UTCPaysandu
2016 April 3rd, 13:00:04 UTCMontevideo
More Of This Ship
MARIA SCHEPERS
© Jens Boldt
MARIA SCHEPERS
© Marcus-S
MARIA SCHEPERS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!