ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CASABLANCA - IMO 9326964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pascal66 [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CASABLANCAAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9326964Hits:991
Location:Port Vendres, France
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
depart de port vendres pour agadir.
Vessel Identification
Name:Passat
IMO:9326964
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305965000
Callsign:V2GJ8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Casablanca (Until 2013 Apr 08)
- Maersk Fawley (Until 2009 Mar)
- Passat (Until 2005 Nov 11)
- Maersk Fawley (Until 2005 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,209 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’6.43” N, 25°39’56.4” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 270° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Ptdlg Delgada
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 06:00:12 UTCPtdlg > Ptlei
2018 July 19th, 07:00:38 UTCPtdlg Delgada.azores
2018 July 19th, 06:00:58 UTCPtdlg#ada
2018 July 19th, 06:00:58 UTCPtdlg > Ptlei
2018 July 19th, 06:00:57 UTCPtdlg > Ptlei
2018 July 19th, 06:00:57 UTCPtdlg
2018 July 19th, 06:00:54 UTCPtdlg > Ptlei
2018 July 19th, 06:00:53 UTCPtdlg Delgada.azores
2018 July 19th, 06:00:53 UTCPtdlg > Ptlei
2018 July 19th, 06:00:53 UTCPtdlg > Ptlei
More Of This Ship
Passat
© Pedro Amaral
MAERSK FAWLEY
© har
MAERSK FAWLEY
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!