ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fuji Bay - IMO 8920141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Fuji BayAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:October 10, 2010IMO:8920141Hits:554
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Odessa (Ukraine)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fuji Bay
IMO:8920141
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013651
Callsign:A8OL6
Former name(s):
- Amer Fuji (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,070 tons
Summer DWT:11,540 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°26’46.31” N, 79°55’47.75” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 241° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:8th Sep 2017
14:00:21 UTC
Last update:
11 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 8th, 14:00:21 UTCCristobal
2017 August 27th, 23:00:41 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 19th, 17:00:14 UTCMersin
2017 August 16th, 12:00:32 UTCCape Passero
2017 August 13th, 16:00:14 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 21st, 12:00:02 UTCCristobal
2017 July 10th, 08:00:24 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 27th, 08:00:56 UTCMersin
2017 May 27th, 12:00:54 UTCCristobal
2017 May 8th, 06:00:37 UTCSousse
More Of This Ship
Fuji Bay
© Gerolf Drebes
FUJI BAY
© fran-tgn
Fuji Bay
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!