ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOMAHAWK - IMO 9145982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TOMAHAWKAdded:Oct 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9145982Hits:959
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 3.10.2005
IMO No 9145982
ex Rubin Dover,World Rover
built by Oshima Shipbuilding Co. Ltd.Japan.1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Efi Theo
IMO:9145982
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351495000
Callsign:3EGG9
Former name(s):
- Tomahawk (Until 2006 Jun)
- World Rover (Until 2002 Oct)
- Rubin Dover (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,047 tons
Summer DWT:45,423 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°43’58.57” N, 14°41’13.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 133° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Dneprobugskiy
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
20:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 month 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 09:00:48 UTCTr Ist
2018 August 27th, 09:00:17 UTCConakry
2018 March 28th, 08:00:29 UTCMalta
2018 March 28th, 08:00:28 UTCArea-4 Bunkering
2018 March 18th, 18:00:28 UTCMacas
2018 March 13th, 04:20:26 UTCEscas
2018 February 20th, 18:00:25 UTCTr Mer
2017 December 14th, 06:00:14 UTCSin Ebgc
2017 November 26th, 06:00:09 UTCCn Txg
2017 November 16th, 07:00:57 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
EFI THEO
© davidships
EFI THEO
© Arne Jürgens
Efi Theo
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Oct 12, 2005 13:54 (13 years ago)
beautiful work ilhan, she looks different from when i caught her. ive been hoping someone else would get this version of tomahawk sometime
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 05, 2005 16:38 (13 years ago)
many thanks Stan.
Stan Muller on Oct 04, 2005 12:22 (13 years ago)
Great photo Ilhan, I like the water at the bow.
Excactly the good angle
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!