ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAGANINI - IMO 9413341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:PAGANINIAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:October 24, 2010IMO:9413341Hits:737
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJMUIDEN 24/10/2010. PAGANINI - ST JOHN'S. FLAG: ANTIGUA & BARBUDA. BUILD: 2007. CALL SIGN: V2CL8. 2971 GT. 4247 DWT. OWNER: PAGANINI RYN SHIPPING GMBH - GERMANY. MANAGER: WESSELS REEDEREI GMBH & CO KG - GERMANY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wes Finja
IMO:9413341
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305040000
Callsign:V2CL8
Former name(s):
- Paganini (Until 2014 Dec 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,971 tons
Summer DWT:4,251 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’33.52” N, 3°2’17.34” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 207° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bio
Arrival:19th Jan 2020
15:30:53 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 13:00:14 UTCTo Order
2018 September 5th, 17:00:21 UTCDunkirk
2018 September 1st, 20:00:45 UTCImmingham
2018 August 30th, 06:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 12:00:43 UTCTo Order
2018 August 14th, 06:15:58 UTCPortbury
2018 August 6th, 05:00:33 UTCRiga
2018 August 2nd, 09:30:28 UTCCqpenhagen
2018 July 31st, 13:00:53 UTCFredericia
2018 July 20th, 17:00:20 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
Paganini
© simonwp
Blue Six
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Blue Six
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!