ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NILEDUTCH QINGDAO - IMO 9362724

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedro Amaral [View profile]Title:NILEDUTCH QINGDAOAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:October 06, 2010IMO:9362724Hits:579
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Niledutch Europe Express service
Vessel Identification
Name:Vento Di Ponente
IMO:9362724
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805611
Callsign:CQFJ
Former name(s):
- Macao Strait (Until 2013 Sep 28)
- Bg Freight Atlantic (Until 2013 Apr 19)
- Macao Strait (Until 2012 Sep)
- Niledutch Qingdao (Until 2011 May 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,018 tons
Summer DWT:25,903 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°20’6.95” N, 25°53’57.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 115° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Tramb
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
01:00:18 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:40 UTCLykho
2018 July 14th, 12:00:30 UTCMtmar
2018 June 25th, 09:00:11 UTCItnap
2018 June 21st, 08:00:32 UTCItgoa
2018 June 6th, 06:00:38 UTCCumar
2018 June 3rd, 17:30:09 UTCCoctg
2018 May 7th, 12:00:35 UTCCoctg
2018 May 4th, 13:30:46 UTCPamit
2018 April 25th, 12:00:10 UTCCumar
2018 April 10th, 06:00:57 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
MACAO STRAIT
© Malcolm Cranfield
MACAO STRAIT
© Arjan Elmendorp
MACAO STRAIT
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!