ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERICO C - IMO 5113230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:FEDERICO CAdded:Oct 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:5113230Hits:892
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Built in 1958 with a 15,483 Gt seen here leaving Dockyard Creek inside Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabreeze I
IMO:5113230
Former name(s):
- Starship Royale (Until 1989 Feb)
- Royale (Until 1989)
- Federico C (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:21,010 tons
Summer DWT:5,671 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FEDERICO C
© adenanthos
Royale
© raether
SEABREEZE 1
© Oliver Sesemann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Oct 04, 2005 01:17 (13 years ago)
Think I remember this one coming in to Charlote Amalie, St-Thomas USVI in the early 70's along with the Carla C and others...

They looked good.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!