ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENA - IMO 5383304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:ATHENAAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:October 08, 2010IMO:5383304Hits:582
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Odessa (Ukraine)
Vessel Identification
Name:Azores
IMO:5383304
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255801380
Callsign:CQRV
Former name(s):
- Athena (Until 2013 Sep)
- Caribe (Until 2005 Jan)
- Valtur Prima (Until 2003 Nov)
- Italia Prima (Until 2000 Apr)
- Italia I (Until 1993 Aug)
- Fridtjof Nansen (Until 1993)
- Volkerfreundschaft (Until 1985)
- Stockholm (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,144 tons
Summer DWT:2,020 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1948
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’10.72” N, 9°9’38.87” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:8th Feb 2017
08:30:08 UTC
Last update:
1 month 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 8th, 08:30:08 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
Astoria
© Pedro Amaral
ASTORIA
© Koos Biesheuvel
ASTORIA
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!