ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TESA - IMO 7525205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:TESAAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:September 21, 2010IMO:7525205Hits:610
Location:Grimsby, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen in Grimsby Docks on the 21st September 2010 with an unknown coast guard vessel
Operated by Marine Services Grimsby Ltd
Flag: Germany
Built: 1976
256 grt

Built as ROTESAND, renamed TESA for charter to Marine Services Grimsby Ltd
Vessel Identification
Name:Nobleman
IMO:7525205
MMSI:211215510
Callsign:DEBU
Former name(s):
- Rotesand (Until 2012 Jan 05)
- Tesa (Until 2011 Jan 20)
- Rotesand (Until 2009 Oct 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:256 tons
Summer DWT:79 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROTESAND
© Pieter Inpyn
ROTESAND
© Pieter Inpyn
FRIEDRICH WESSELS
© nmoeller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!