ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHOCINE - IMO 8009064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:PHOCINEAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:October 24, 2010IMO:8009064Hits:451
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
9088 grt
built 1984
outbound Tilburyness
Vessel Identification
Name:Namma Express
IMO:8009064
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:403289000
Callsign:TCUC3
Former name(s):
- Bursa N (Until 2012 Oct)
- Phocine (Until 2012 Feb)
- Dart 3 (Until 2006 Sep)
- Merle (Until 2000 Mar)
- Sally Euroroute (Until 1996 Oct)
- Bazias 3 (Until 1993)
- Balder Sten (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,088 tons
Summer DWT:4,818 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Phocine
© simonwp
Dart 3
© simonwp
PHOCINE
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!