ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEATHER C - IMO 9384174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Santiago Mena Saez [View profile]Title:HEATHER CAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:October 23, 2010IMO:9384174Hits:439
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cast anchor in the bay of Malaga (Spain)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9384174
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246922000
Callsign:PCTI
Former name(s):
- Heather C (Until 2013 Mar 13)
- Heat (Until 2013 Jan)
- Heather C (Until 2012 Nov)
- Esther C (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,629 tons
Summer DWT:8,046 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°14’36.06” N, 0°26’27.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 75° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 08:30:50 UTCTilbury
2017 August 5th, 16:00:59 UTCCeuta
2017 July 22nd, 23:00:45 UTCBissau Via L Palmas
2017 July 22nd, 23:00:22 UTCBissau
2017 July 9th, 15:00:05 UTCSetubal
2017 July 3rd, 07:00:25 UTCPonta Delgada
2017 June 27th, 20:00:57 UTCSetubal
2017 June 10th, 22:30:22 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 18th, 21:00:11 UTCDunkerque
2017 May 14th, 12:00:07 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
HEATHER C
© har
HEATHER C
© har
LISA
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!