ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEATHER C - IMO 9384174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Santiago Mena Saez [View profile]Title:HEATHER CAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:October 23, 2010IMO:9384174Hits:413
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cast anchor in the bay of Malaga (Spain)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9384174
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246922000
Callsign:PCTI
Former name(s):
- Heather C (Until 2013 Mar 13)
- Heat (Until 2013 Jan)
- Heather C (Until 2012 Nov)
- Esther C (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,629 tons
Summer DWT:8,046 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°27’28” N, 17°10’37.37” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 38° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Taranto
Arrival:27th Mar 2017
06:00:24 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 08:30:50 UTCTilbury
2017 March 27th, 06:00:24 UTCTaranto
2017 March 21st, 02:00:34 UTCKoper
2017 March 2nd, 23:00:22 UTCLa Nouvelle
2017 February 28th, 10:00:03 UTCToulon
2017 February 23rd, 21:00:34 UTCHuelva
2017 February 5th, 04:00:46 UTCOrder
2017 January 29th, 14:00:53 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 January 16th, 19:00:34 UTCVasilikos
2016 December 25th, 05:00:28 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
LISA
© Norbert Bourhis
LISA
© Norbert Bourhis
LISA
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!