ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREDO - IMO 8504208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:FREDOAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:October 24, 2010IMO:8504208Hits:804
Location:Papenburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bound for Papenburg with Passenger-Boats for Meyer's new Cruiser Disney Dream. Flag Germany / Stralsund. Built 1985 / Peters, Wewelsfleth. Ex Montis ; Premiere. GT 1649 tdw 1631 TEU 46 L 82,29 B 11,3 D 3,08 Propulsion 1 x MWM TBD 440-6K 657 kw / 800 rpm speed 10 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fredo
IMO:8504208
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211202400
Callsign:DPCD
Former name(s):
- Montis (Until 2010 May 21)
- Premiere (Until 2002 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,649 tons
Summer DWT:1,631 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stralsund
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°35’0.08” N, 13°41’10.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 138° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Delbm
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 21:00:32 UTCDebuz
2018 September 5th, 23:00:54 UTCPlszz
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:55 UTCDebrv
2018 August 29th, 22:00:46 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 29th, 00:00:32 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 21st, 20:00:04 UTCPlszz
2018 August 19th, 09:00:57 UTCDebuz
2018 August 18th, 14:00:51 UTCDebke
2018 August 15th, 21:00:33 UTCDersk
2018 August 9th, 04:00:19 UTCPlszz
More Of This Ship
Fredo
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Fredo
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Fredo
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!