ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEANORD - IMO 7419248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:roar jensen [View profile]Title:SVEANORDAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:October 24, 2010IMO:7419248Hits:915
Location:Honningsvag, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SVEANORD arriving Honningsvag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sveanord
IMO:7419248
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258908000
Callsign:LHQR
Former name(s):
- Nordnes (Until 1996 Feb)
- Finnport I (Until 1994)
- Andramari (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:834 tons
Summer DWT:1,068 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harstad
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVEANORD
© Geir Vinnes
SVEANORD
© Geir Vinnes
Sveanord
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!