ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALFAMAR - IMO 9180956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:ALFAMARAdded:Oct 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9180956Hits:717
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TUR flag vessel berthed @ Magazine Wharf - 09.10.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Guanabara Bay
IMO:9180956
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710009280
Callsign:PQ5025
Former name(s):
- Senanur Cebi (Until 2010 Dec)
- Alfamar (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,388 tons
Summer DWT:16,211 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sao Francisco Do Sul
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°21’41.14” N, 37°16’33.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 242° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Novo Russia
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
8 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 05:00:32 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 6th, 12:00:25 UTCTermisa
2017 November 25th, 23:00:12 UTCSantos-sp
2017 September 22nd, 22:00:04 UTCSao Fco.sul-sc
2017 August 8th, 00:00:22 UTCPecem-ce
2017 July 28th, 02:00:56 UTCSantos-sp
2017 July 9th, 05:00:27 UTCPecem-ce
2017 June 23rd, 12:00:44 UTCSantos-sp
2017 February 20th, 10:00:05 UTCSao Fco.sul-sc
2017 January 18th, 01:00:21 UTCPraia Mole-es
More Of This Ship
GUANABARA BAY
© Maxi Alonso
GUANABARA BAY
© Maxi Alonso
Guanabara Bay
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!