ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA XIAMEN - IMO 9148647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:CMA XIAMENAdded:Oct 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9148647Hits:626
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
AT sea off Marsaxlokk - 09.10.1999

(only example under this name on the site admin DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Soul Of Luck
IMO:9148647
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352495000
Callsign:3FGX2
Former name(s):
- Hansa Catalina (Until 2013 Jan)
- Cap Lobos (Until 2006 Jul)
- Hansa Catalina (Until 2003 Sep)
- Cma Xiamen (Until 2000 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Abidjan (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,915 tons
Summer DWT:21,519 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°41’53.23” N, 104°23’25.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 351° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Pelepas
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
06:30:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 21:00:21 UTCBangkok
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:19 UTCPwbga Spore
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:47 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 July 13th, 22:30:08 UTCPwbga Singapore
2018 June 22nd, 18:30:07 UTCWpbg_a, Singapore
2018 June 22nd, 18:30:02 UTCSin
2018 June 21st, 12:00:02 UTCTanjung Pelepas,my
2018 June 1st, 17:00:20 UTCWpbg_a Singapore
2018 May 28th, 15:00:20 UTCWpbg_a, Singapore
2018 May 28th, 15:00:06 UTCBangkok
More Of This Ship
SOUL OF LUCK
© martin klingsick
Soul of Luck
© Vladimir Knyaz
Soul of Luck
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!