ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTINA KATARINA - IMO 7625811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:josip botica [View profile]Title:KRISTINA KATARINAAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:October 23, 2010IMO:7625811Hits:634
Location:Dubrovnik, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Dubrovnik 23 10.2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Endeavour
IMO:7625811
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005441
Callsign:V7DV9
Former name(s):
- Kristina Katarina (Until 2014 Jan)
- The Iris (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kristina Katarina (Until 2010 May)
- The Iris (Until 2010 Feb)
- Francesca (Until 2000 Jan)
- Konstantin Simonov (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,907 tons
Summer DWT:1,762 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°1’59.33” S, 66°43’36.37” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
13.3kts, 125°
Destination:
Location:Las Malvinas
Arrival:31st Dec 2016
07:01:54 UTC
Last update:
18 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 31st, 07:01:54 UTCUshuaia
2016 December 24th, 13:30:54 UTCHalf Moon
2016 December 22nd, 07:01:38 UTCUshuaia
2016 November 17th, 09:00:54 UTCLas Malvinas
2016 November 16th, 06:00:21 UTCUshuaia
2016 April 13th, 20:00:02 UTCLas Palmas
2015 October 14th, 23:59:12 UTCMontevideo
2015 August 9th, 07:00:19 UTCResolute
2015 July 26th, 07:00:23 UTCNuuk
2015 July 17th, 07:00:23 UTCKuujjuaq
More Of This Ship
OCEAN ENDEAVOUR
© Pedro Amaral
OCEAN ENDEAVOUR
© Pedro Amaral
OCEAN ENDEAVOUR
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!