ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRIAM - IMO 9118305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MIRIAMAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:October 24, 2010IMO:9118305Hits:1,760
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Llovera quay, Valencia Port on 24/10/2010.
Call Sign : V2XH
MMSI : 304472000
Gross tonnage : 4.163, DWT : 5.054
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda 🇦🇬
Dimensions : 100,58 x 16,20 x 6,39 m
TEU : 372, Reefer points : 50, Grain : 7.235 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : MaK 9M32 _ Bhp.: 5.384, Kw.: 3.960, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Tianjin Xingang Shipyard - Tianjin (CHN). Yard No. 303
Name of ship : MIRIAM, 2009.
Former names : Miriam, 1998/01. Frontier Explorer, 2007/07.
Later names : Atlas Force, 2013/06. DJILOR, 2017/02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Force
IMO:9118305
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375875000
Callsign:J8B4583
Former name(s):
- Miriam (Until 2013 Apr)
- Frontier Explorer (Until 2008 Sep 10)
- Miriam (Until 2007 Jul)
- Frontier Explorer (Until 2007 Mar 13)
- Miriam (Until 2007 Mar 08)
- Carioca (Until 1998 Aug 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,163 tons
Summer DWT:5,054 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
ATLAS FORCE
© Ivan Meshkov
DJILOR
© Rick Vince
Atlas Force
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!