ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aledreesi - IMO 7420118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ALWALID KHALID ALSAADI [View profile]Title:AledreesiAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:7420118Hits:986
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Iraqi Line ship bulit at Germany at 1976 .
Vessel Identification
Name:Almarwa
IMO:7420118
Former name(s):
- Nazim N (Until 2007 Mar)
- Suad N (Until 2006 Feb)
- Bushra I (Until 2005 Jan)
- Hashin (Until 2003 Nov)
- Aledreesi (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,311 tons
Summer DWT:3,549 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALMARWA
© Nektarios Papadakis
ALMARWA
© MAHMOUD SHD
ALMARWA
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!