ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP HARRIETT - IMO 9440784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CAP HARRIETTAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:September 12, 2010IMO:9440784Hits:820
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 12.09.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Harriett
IMO:9440784
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091989
Callsign:A8VD8
Former name(s):
- Cpo Philadelphia (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,358 tons
Summer DWT:51,779 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’28.92” N, 103°18’29.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 311° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Bjcoo
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
05:00:38 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 06:00:52 UTCCotonou
2018 August 10th, 06:00:13 UTCBjcoo
2018 July 17th, 06:00:43 UTCSingapore
2018 July 15th, 18:00:55 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 July 4th, 19:00:24 UTCShanghai
2018 June 27th, 04:00:58 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 May 9th, 04:00:31 UTCCotonou
2018 April 16th, 08:30:00 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 April 15th, 10:00:06 UTCMytpp Tanjung Pelepa
2018 April 6th, 12:00:29 UTCCnngb Ningbo
More Of This Ship
Harrier Hunter
© Wil Weijsters
HARRIER HUNTER
© Robbie
HARRIER HUNTER
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!