ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eugenia B - IMO 9166883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem [View profile]Title:Eugenia BAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:January 02, 2004IMO:9166883Hits:508
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Eugenia B, Vlothaven port of Amsterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Eugenia B.
IMO:9166883
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215445000
Callsign:9HPE7
Former name(s):
- Stellar Might (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,778 tons
Summer DWT:46,750 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EUGENIA B
© Henrique Cayolla
EUGENIA B
© Henrique Cayolla
EUGENIA B
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!