ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL HERMES - IMO 9349978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:GLOBAL HERMESAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:October 24, 2010IMO:9349978Hits:557
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
GLOBAL HERMES 5,164gt Built 2006
Launched as Sider Sea
Estedijk 2006
Sea 2006
Tilbury Power Station
Oct 24th 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bude
IMO:9349978
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004506
Callsign:V7XL2
Former name(s):
- Global Hermes (Until 2011 Nov)
- Estedijk (Until 2007 Sep)
- Sea (Until 2006 Jul)
- Sider Sea (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,164 tons
Summer DWT:7,448 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°48’27.6” N, 34°36’3.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 280° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Isdemir
Arrival:27th Aug 2017
20:00:38 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 27th, 20:00:38 UTCIsdemir
2017 July 18th, 14:30:50 UTCDamietta
2017 July 1st, 12:00:52 UTCIlhfa
2017 July 1st, 12:00:02 UTCOrder
2017 June 14th, 08:00:46 UTCIlhaif
2017 June 14th, 08:00:35 UTCHaifa
2017 June 14th, 08:00:31 UTCIlhfa
2017 May 15th, 00:00:10 UTCKartal
More Of This Ship
Bude
© Frank Behrends
Bude
© Gerolf Drebes
Bude
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!