ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eurotrader - IMO 9122095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem [View profile]Title:EurotraderAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:January 02, 2004IMO:9122095Hits:810
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Eurotrader, Corus IJmuiden Holland
Vessel Identification
Name:Vogecarrier
IMO:9122095
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090804
Callsign:A8FT5
Former name(s):
- Eurotrader (Until 2004 Dec)
- Cherokee (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,706 tons
Summer DWT:164,303 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOGECARRIER
© Christian Plagué
Vogecarrier
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vogecarrier
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!