ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GABY DELMAS - IMO 9239874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:GABY DELMASAdded:Oct 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9239874Hits:1,654
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Name: Gaby Delmas IMO No: 9239874
Type: Container Flag: Bahamas
DWT: 21,420 Owner: Delmas
TEU: 1,500
Passing Johor Straits
Vessel Identification
Name:Nala Delmas
IMO:9239874
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308588000
Callsign:C6UX7
Former name(s):
- Gaby Delmas (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,916 tons
Summer DWT:20,944 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°1’49.58” N, 55°2’58.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 19° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Aejea
Arrival:27th Nov 2021
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
6 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
NALA DELMAS
© Francisco Javier Rodríguez
NALA DELMAS
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!