ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ji Mei 601 - IMO 7818729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Ji Mei 601Added:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:March 23, 2010IMO:7818729Hits:418
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Shanghai(China)

Only photo on site
PE
Vessel Identification
Name:Dragon Ball
IMO:7818729
Former name(s):
- Victory (Until 1991 Dec)
- Shinmei Maru (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,261 tons
Summer DWT:3,845 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Feb 19, 2015 10:03 (2 years ago)
According to Chinese data this is a conversion from the ro-ro ferry "Dragon Ball" (ex "Shinmei", "Victory" built Hakodate 1979, IMO 7818729)
However, I am looking for a photo of this ro-ro to provide some sort of confirmation.

Brgds
Phil
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!