ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONEER BAY - IMO 9164550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ketil Malo [View profile]Title:PIONEER BAYAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:October 24, 2010IMO:9164550Hits:405
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Bay
IMO:9164550
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304116000
Callsign:V2NV
Former name(s):
- Amisia J (Until 2005 Jun 30)
- Herm J (Until 2000 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,450 tons
Summer DWT:5,580 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°11’28.86” N, 9°55’9.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 222° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Canical
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
17:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 28th, 18:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 5th, 07:00:01 UTCGraciosa
2017 October 19th, 17:00:35 UTCCanical
2017 October 15th, 13:00:17 UTCLisbon
2017 October 12th, 14:00:22 UTCCanical
2017 October 8th, 22:00:02 UTCLisbon
2017 October 6th, 07:00:44 UTCCanical Madeira Isl
2017 October 5th, 07:00:44 UTCP.vitoria
2017 October 3rd, 06:30:29 UTCLisboa
2017 September 30th, 06:30:28 UTCPonta Delgada
More Of This Ship
MARIA P
© RFelix
Maria P
© Pilot Frans
Maria P
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!