ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEULBORG - IMO 9100140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem [View profile]Title:GEULBORGAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:January 02, 2004IMO:9100140Hits:594
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Geulborg, Minervahaven Amsterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Susanne
IMO:9100140
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306431000
Callsign:PJNH
Former name(s):
- Geulborg (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,769 tons
Summer DWT:4,200 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°22’12.58” N, 2°13’54.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 85° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Itliv
Arrival:29th Jan 2022
16:00:40 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 August 16th, 17:00:36 UTCDz Dje
2018 August 12th, 08:00:29 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 21st, 16:00:22 UTCTr Dil
2018 July 14th, 06:30:48 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 10th, 16:00:56 UTCIt Pio
2018 June 30th, 20:00:00 UTCEs Avs
2018 June 24th, 11:00:54 UTCPt Ave
2018 June 15th, 16:00:02 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 10th, 05:30:04 UTCDz Dje
2018 June 6th, 08:00:46 UTCIt Goa

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
Firdevs
© Zoka
FIRDEVS
© jeffess
FIRDEVS
© mbest
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!