ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lowlands Sunrise - IMO 9254680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem [View profile]Title:Lowlands SunriseAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:January 02, 2004IMO:9254680Hits:706
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Lowlands Sunrise, Amerikahaven Amsterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Iron Fritz
IMO:9254680
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004556
Callsign:V7XR9
Former name(s):
- Houheng Sunrise (Until 2012 Jan)
- Lowlands Sunrise (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,594 tons
Summer DWT:176,298 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:18 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°24’46.8” S, 148°41’50.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 244° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Tao
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
12 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 03:30:14 UTCNavlakhi
2018 March 25th, 06:15:18 UTCBrpma
2018 February 24th, 01:00:25 UTCSgsin
2018 January 10th, 03:00:42 UTCLianyungang
2018 January 1st, 03:00:37 UTCSingapore
2017 October 29th, 20:00:45 UTCCa Sei
2017 October 12th, 23:00:51 UTCNlrtm
2017 September 27th, 12:00:10 UTCCasei
2017 September 8th, 11:00:06 UTCFrmtx
2017 August 31st, 21:00:02 UTCLe Havre France
More Of This Ship
IRON FRITZ
© brunoh
IRON FRITZ
© brunoh
IRON FRITZ
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!