ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lowlands Sunrise - IMO 9254680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem [View profile]Title:Lowlands SunriseAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:January 02, 2004IMO:9254680Hits:711
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Lowlands Sunrise, Amerikahaven Amsterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Iron Fritz
IMO:9254680
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004556
Callsign:V7XR9
Former name(s):
- Houheng Sunrise (Until 2012 Jan)
- Lowlands Sunrise (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,594 tons
Summer DWT:176,298 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRON FRITZ
© brunoh
IRON FRITZ
© brunoh
IRON FRITZ
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!