ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kookaburra - IMO 9206073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:KookaburraAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2003IMO:9206073Hits:716
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Kookaburra am 30.05.03 in Rotterdam

Baujahr: 2000
Bauwerft, Nummer:Sanoyas Mizushima, Kurashiki 1174
Länge: 225m
Breite: 32.26m
Tragfähigkeit: 75607 Tonnen
Vermessung: 38802 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Trident Navigator
IMO:9206073
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004414
Callsign:V7WX3
Former name(s):
- Conquistador (Until 2011 Jul)
- Kookaburra (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,802 tons
Summer DWT:69,993 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONQUISTADOR
© Michael Schindler
TRIDENT NAVIGATOR
© Frank Behrends
TRIDENT NAVIGATOR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!