Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bohusfjord - IMO 5047479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BohusfjordAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Anneli (Until 1975)
- Bohusfjord (Until 1973)
- Birmingham (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:394 tons
Summer DWT:503 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1934
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Lars Staal
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!