ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EST - IMO 8609931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ESTAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:September 12, 2010IMO:8609931Hits:471
Location:Mistley, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Wrabness in the River Stour inbound to Mistley 12/9/10
IMO number : 8609931
Name of ship : EST (since 01-08-2001)
Call Sign : YLBA
MMSI : 275334000
Gross tonnage : 920 (during 1987)
DWT : 1496
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1987)
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Latvia (since 01-07-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonita
IMO:8609931
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275334000
Callsign:YLBA
Former name(s):
- Est (Until 2014 Sep)
- Reest (Until 2001 Aug)
- Laura Ii (Until 1994 Jun)
- Riha (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:920 tons
Summer DWT:1,496 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liepaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°14’47.53” N, 10°42’7.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 177° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Mariager Dk
Arrival:27th May 2017
16:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 27th, 16:00:59 UTCMariager Dk
2017 May 27th, 16:00:16 UTCMariager
2017 May 26th, 06:00:10 UTCDrammen
2017 May 23rd, 08:00:15 UTCSzczecin Via Nok
2017 May 10th, 08:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 8th, 12:00:53 UTCDuisburg
2017 May 7th, 04:00:36 UTCAmsterdam
2017 May 7th, 03:00:49 UTCAmsterdam
2017 April 30th, 12:30:49 UTCGdynia
2017 April 29th, 08:00:08 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
Bonita
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Bonita
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Bonita
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!