ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS BAERL - IMO 9194311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:RMS BAERLAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:September 12, 2010IMO:9194311Hits:529
Location:Mistley, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Wrabness in the River Stour outbound from Mistley 12/9/10
IMO number : 9194311
Name of ship : RMS BAERL (since 01-08-2006)
Call Sign : V2BD2
MMSI : 304791000
Gross tonnage : 2136 (during 1999)
DWT : 2879
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1999)
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-03-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Baerl
IMO:9194311
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304791000
Callsign:V2BD2
Former name(s):
- Kirsten (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,136 tons
Summer DWT:2,895 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°45’4.52” N, 2°52’37.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 332° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Gunness
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
19:00:59 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 05:00:13 UTCLiege
2018 September 11th, 05:00:38 UTCNlvli
2018 August 20th, 08:00:57 UTCPoole
2018 August 18th, 04:30:43 UTCAalst
2018 August 12th, 04:30:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 11th, 04:30:31 UTCHull
2018 July 10th, 00:00:30 UTCGunness
2018 July 3rd, 15:00:40 UTCPasajes
2018 June 28th, 01:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 17th, 04:30:09 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
RMS BAERL
© Manfred Christian
RMS BAERL
© erwin willemse
RMS Baerl
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!