ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA SCHULTE - IMO 9215878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:ANNA SCHULTEAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:May 17, 2010IMO:9215878Hits:567
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Singapore Strait
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Schulte
IMO:9215878
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477830600
Callsign:VRCX9
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Andes (Until 2005 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rose (Until 2001 Mar)
- Anne Schulte (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,626 tons
Summer DWT:33,800 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°36’6.35” N, 79°27’3.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 192° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Cu Mar
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
10:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 10:00:27 UTCCu Mar
2017 September 7th, 22:00:43 UTCDe Brv
2017 September 4th, 01:30:25 UTCNl Rtm
2017 September 2nd, 23:59:40 UTCGb Til
2017 September 1st, 04:00:59 UTCIe Rdt
2017 August 19th, 08:00:48 UTCCr Pmn
2017 August 17th, 18:00:56 UTCPa Mit
2017 August 11th, 11:00:04 UTCCu Mar
2017 July 29th, 20:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 26th, 06:00:09 UTCDe Brv
More Of This Ship
Maersk Newcastle
© Niels Johannes
MAERSK NEWCASTLE
© Robert J Smith
MAERSK NEWCASTLE
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!