ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL BAHRAIN - IMO 9395927

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:APL BAHRAINAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:March 23, 2010IMO:9395927Hits:476
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Shanghai(China)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bermuda
IMO:9395927
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091862
Callsign:A8TX8
Former name(s):
- Apl Bahrain (Until 2014 Dec 12)
- Bermuda (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,741 tons
Summer DWT:52,382 tons
Length:259 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°17’30.98” S, 17°39’21.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 337° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Zazba
Arrival:30th Mar 2021
03:00:43 UTC
Last update:
10 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Bermuda
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bermuda
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bermuda
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!