ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL BEIJING - IMO 9290529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:APL BEIJINGAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:June 21, 2010IMO:9290529Hits:610
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gulf of Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal
IMO:9290529
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565471000
Callsign:9VCF8
Former name(s):
- Maxine (Until 2014 Oct 24)
- Apl Beijing (Until 2011 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,605 tons
Summer DWT:67,022 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’44.08” N, 79°55’20.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 160° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa
Arrival:4th Jun 2017
01:00:19 UTC
Last update:
25 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 4th, 01:00:19 UTCBalboa
2017 June 1st, 22:00:34 UTCManzanillo
2017 June 1st, 22:00:26 UTCManzanillo
2017 May 28th, 12:00:28 UTCFreeport
2017 May 22nd, 19:00:56 UTCHouston
2017 May 18th, 09:00:00 UTCPanama Canal
2017 April 21st, 08:00:16 UTCNingbo
2017 April 16th, 08:00:35 UTCBusan
2017 March 26th, 07:00:34 UTCPanama_canal
2017 March 22nd, 20:30:31 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
ALM Crystal
© James Duffy
ALM CRYSTAL
© D173457Q Brian
ALM CRYSTAL
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!