Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL LONDON - IMO 9332846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:APL LONDONAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:August 27, 2010IMO:9332846Hits:734
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Yellow Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim London
Former name(s):
- Apl London (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:71,786 tons
Summer DWT:72,982 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’38.4” N, 127°8’14.82” W
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 268° (269°)
Arrival:22nd Mar 2018
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:04 UTCBusan
2018 March 11th, 00:30:07 UTCPort Angeles Ps
2018 March 3rd, 19:30:06 UTCVancouver
2018 February 10th, 16:00:42 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 1st, 16:00:46 UTCBusan
2018 January 19th, 14:00:44 UTCSeattle
2018 January 14th, 19:00:46 UTCVancouver
2017 December 23rd, 08:00:54 UTCShekou
2017 December 17th, 23:00:52 UTCBusan
2017 December 2nd, 15:00:17 UTCSeattle
More Of This Ship
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!